Board of Trustees


Elected Trustees

Leslie Alger
Larry Benowitz
Barry Bergman
Ellen Berk
Stephanie Berzin
David Diamond
Udi Dotan
Karen Dresner
Sheryl Dropkin
Neal Farber
Nanette Fridman
Joan Wasser Gish
Larry Glazer
Laurie Gliklich
Steve Goldstein
Joshua Goodman
Jack Gould
Monica Grinberg
Danielle Remis Hackel
Rob Heinstein
Deborah Hirsch
Ellen Hochman
Sid Kadish
Fred Kann
Diane Konowitz
Darrell Kotton
Wendy Landon
Marc Laredo
Judith A. Levenfeld
Samantha Levine-Neudel
Daniel Lieman
Valerie Lowenstein
Robin Maltz
David Mamon
Jim Noonan-Sloan
Mel Norris
David Noymer
Russ Oken
Jane Goldman Ostrowsky
Daniel Palestrant
Martin (Marty) Paley
Rachel Pemstein
Emily Pick
Jill Radsken
Alan Rottenberg
David Rozenson
Molly-Jane Rubinger
Penny Scharfman
Jan Schwartz
Lynn Segal
Velda Shaby
Bunny Shapero
Michael Slater
Dena Snyder
Stan Steinberg
Hope Suttin
Melissa Sydney
Stephanie Weitzman
Peter Weil
Jeremy Welford
Beverly Zweiman

EX-OFFICIO TRUSTEES

Roberta Gross-Torres
(Adult Education)
Joanne Linowes Alinsky
(Audit)
To be named
(Bar/Bat Mitzvah)
Elyse Friedman
(Bereavement)
To be named
(Brotherhood)
Steven Dropkin
(B’Tselem)
Leslie Shapiro
(By-Laws)
Howard Guthermann
(Cemetery)
To be named
(Funds and Endowment)
Rachael Marcus
(Havurot)
Bruce Polishook
(House)
Julia Rashba-Step
(Israel Action)
David Goldstone
(Interfaith Family Connections)
Doris Lelchook
(L’Chaim)
Molly Goodman
(Library)
Nathan Birnbaum
(Religious Life – Ritual)
Michelle Silberman Hubbard
(School)
Kim Creem
(Sisterhood)
Ellen Kass
(Social Action)
Donald Freedman
(Stars of David)
Julie Samuels
(USY)
To be named
(Youth Activities)

HONORARY TRUSTEES

Edward Alexander
Frank Aronson
Adele Fleet Bacow
Joel Berkowitz
Joyce Bohnen
Michael Bohnen
Steven Broder
Beatrice Carp
Lloyd David
Sheila Decter
C. Gerard Drucker
Alan Edelstein
Sharlene Finkel
Ralph Gilbert
Bruce Gold
Anita Granoff
David Granoff
David Greenfield
Jill Grossman
Steven Grossman
Roslyn Gill Heafitz
Malcolm Hindin
Cydney Josephy
Barry Karger
Robert Kraft
George Krupp
A. Van Lanckton
William Levine
Carole May
Ralph Metson
David Phillips
Barbara Resnek
Steven Ross
Judy Shankman
Edward Shapiro
Joel Sherman
Marsha Slotnick
Martin Solomon
Leslie Bornstein Stacks
Denise Telio
Bernard Todrin
Eric Ungar
David Weinstein
Kenneth Zises