Loading Events

Events for February 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

9:30 am - Build-A-Pair Tefillin Project

10:30 am - Bereavement Support Group

11:00 am - Glow in the Dark Zumba!

3:00 pm - Fiddler on the Roof

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

1:15 pm - Zumba Kids!

7:45 pm - Unlikely Partners for Peace

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

9:30 am - Sisterhood Morning Study Group

6:00 pm - How to Read Music in 3 Easy Steps

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

8:30 am - Shabbat Morning Study with Rabbi Gardenswartz

9:30 am - Sisterhood Sponsored Shabbat

10:45 am - Ruach Shabbat

11:00 am - Tot Shabbat

4:40 pm - Mincha

12:00 pm - Kadima Super Bowl Party

4:45 pm - Evening Minyan

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

1:15 pm - Zumba Kids!

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

9:30 am - Sisterhood Morning Study Group

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

9:30 am - Me’ah Select: The Modern Jewish Experience Through The Lens of Short Stories

11:30 am - TEen De-Stress Fest

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

1:00 pm - Memory Café

6:30 pm - One Story – One Hour

7:00 pm - Yisod Learning Circle

7:45 pm - Book Discussion: Finding Peace at the Center of the Storm

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

8:30 am - Shabbat Morning Study with Rabbi Gardenswartz

10:45 am - Ruach Shabbat

11:00 am - Tot Shabbat

4:50 pm - Mincha

9:00 am - Yoga For The Soul Minyan

10:30 am - Bereavement Support Group

1:00 pm - Community Challah Bake

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

1:15 pm - Zumba Kids!

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

9:30 am - Sisterhood Morning Study Group

5:45 pm - Klezmer Music at Temple Emanuel!

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

9:30 am - Me’ah Select: The Modern Jewish Experience Through The Lens of Short Stories

8:00 pm - Latin Jewish Clergy : An American Conversation

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

10:00 am - Discovering Mussar

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

8:30 am - Shabbat Morning Study with Rabbi Gardenswartz

9:30 am - Musical Shabbat Morning Services

9:30 am - Shabbat Chapel Minyan

10:45 am - Ruach Shabbat

11:00 am - Tot Shabbat

5:00 pm - Mincha

17

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

9:30 am - Sisterhood Morning Study Group

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

7:00 pm - Yisod Learning Circle

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

10:45 am - Ruach Shabbat

11:00 am - Tot Shabbat

5:10 pm - Mincha

7:00 pm - Yisod: Bowling (Rescheduled)

8:00 am - Morning Minyan

10:30 am - Bereavement Support Group

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

1:15 pm - Zumba Kids!

Mishloach Manot Program

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

9:30 am - Sisterhood Morning Study Group

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

9:30 am - Me’ah Select: The Modern Jewish Experience Through The Lens of Short Stories

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

6:30 pm - Meet a Kindergarten Teacher

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

6:30 pm - Kabbalat Shabbat

6:30 pm - Shabbat Alive!

6:45 am - Early Morning Service

8:30 am - Shabbat Morning Study with Rabbi Gardenswartz

9:30 am - Brotherhood Shabbat

9:30 am - Shabbat Morning Service

10:45 am - Ruach Shabbat

11:00 am - Tot Shabbat

+ Export Events