Loading Events

Events for April 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31

4:00 pm
Kosher Wine Tasting Party

1

2:00 pm
Healthy Living Sessions

2

1:00 pm
L’Chaim: Weekly Gathering

7:00 pm
Zamira Concerts

7:00 pm
Project Manna Concert

7:45 pm
Grandparenting Through a Jewish Lens

3

9:30 am
Me’ah Select: The Modern Jewish Experience Through The Lens of Short Stories

4

12:00 pm
Rabbi Samuel Chiel Genesis Forum – WEST

1:00 pm
Artful Afternoons for Seniors

7:30 pm
Navigating the Nitty Gritty: Helping Your Aging Parents

5

6:30 pm
Sr USY Shabbat Dinner

6

9:30 am
Inclusion Shabbat

7

9:00 am
Yoga For The Soul Minyan

1:00 pm
Conversation Talk

8

8:00 pm
How to Have a Seder That You and Your Guests Will Love

9

1:00 pm
L’Chaim: Weekly Gathering

5:45 pm
Klezmer Music at Temple Emanuel!

7:45 pm
Grandparenting Through a Jewish Lens

10

9:30 am
Me’ah Select: The Modern Jewish Experience Through The Lens of Short Stories

6:00 pm
An Introduction to Israel Engagement on College Campuses

7:45 pm
An Evening With Jessica Shattuck

11

11:45 am
Taking Care of the Caregivers

1:00 pm
Memory Café

6:30 pm
One Story – One Hour

12
13

8:30 am
Shabbat Morning Study with Rabbi Gardenswartz

9:30 am
Shabbat Chapel Minyan

14

10:00 am
Glass Etching

10:30 am
Bereavement Support Group

15
16

7:45 pm
An Evening with the Moss Haggadah

17
18
19

10:00 am
Mechirat Chametz — Selling Your Chametz

5:15 pm
Mincha Erev Pesach

20

10:00 am
1st Day Pesach Service

10:45 am
Ruach Shabbat

11:00 am
Tot Shabbat

6:00 pm
Ma’ariv

6:30 pm
Community Passover Seder

21

10:00 am
2nd Day Pesach Service

10:45 am
Pesach Children’s Services

22

6:45 am
Morning Minyan / Chol HaMoed

23

6:45 am
Morning Minyan / Chol HaMoed

24

6:45 am
Morning Minyan / Chol HaMoed

6:30 pm
Teen Salon

25

6:45 am
Morning Minyan / Chol HaMoed

26

6:45 am
Pesach Morning Service / Shacharit

9:30 am
7th Day Pesach Service

10:45 am
Pesach Children’s Services

27

6:45 am
Pesach Morning Service / Shacharit

9:30 am
8th Day Pesach Service

10:45 am
Ruach Shabbat

11:00 am
Tot Shabbat

12:45 pm
Pirke Avot Study

28

8:00 am
March of the Living – Travel with our Synagogue Community

8:00 am
Morning Minyan

9:30 am
Torah Fund Brunch

9:30 am
Religious School Prospective Kindergarten (Gan) Open House

10:30 am
Bereavement Support Group

11:00 am
Aquaventures in Israel!

29

7:00 am
Morning Minyan

7:30 pm
Evening Minyan

30

7:00 am
Morning Minyan

1:00 pm
L’Chaim: Weekly Gathering

7:30 pm
Evening Minyan

1

7:00 am
Morning Minyan

9:30 am
Me’ah Select: The Modern Jewish Experience Through The Lens of Short Stories

7:30 pm
Evening Minyan

7:30 pm
Reflective Observance of the Holocaust

7:45 pm
More Short Stories of Shmuel Yosef Agnon

2

7:00 am
Morning Minyan

7:00 am
Reflective Observance of the Holocaust

7:30 am
March of the Living on Yom HaShoah

7:30 pm
Evening Minyan

3

7:00 am
Morning Minyan

6:30 pm
Kabbalat Shabbat

6:30 pm
Shabbat Alive!

4

6:45 am
Early Morning Service

8:30 am
Shabbat Morning Study with Rabbi Gardenswartz

8:30 am
Shabbat Morning Study with Rabbi Gardenswartz

9:30 am
Shabbat Morning Service

10:45 am
Ruach Shabbat

11:00 am
Tot Shabbat

+ Export Events