Room Floor Plans & Capacities

Our venue has several different options for spaces that can fit any occasion from a small business meeting to a large wedding for over 300 guests. Each room is multifaceted to allow the space to truly become your own and provides the perfect background to any event.

Temple Emanuel Room Capacities
SpaceArea (sq ft)LectureReceptionBanquetBanquet with Dance FloorU-ShapeConference
Adelson Community Hall 4766500500350250275
Benjamin Vestry167215080754025
Adelson Community Hall & Benjamin Vestry6438650550425350
Leventhal-Sidman Community Court3834100250
Reisman Hall23092302201751206040
Brezniak Patio196410090
Gann Chapel145
Feldberg Meting Room45014
Slater Conference Room28110